ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAJADEN - IMO 8806137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:NAJADENAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806137Hits:429
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Bucht, 2.4.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Najland
IMO:8806137
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215359000
Callsign:9HA2709
Former name(s):
- Najaden (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°7’37.09” N, 21°27’28.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 166° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Rauma
Arrival:30th Nov 2017
14:00:24 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 30th, 14:00:24 UTCRauma
2017 November 27th, 23:00:07 UTCKunda
2017 November 25th, 12:00:06 UTCKotka
2017 November 21st, 00:00:03 UTCGdansk
2017 November 20th, 00:30:37 UTCGdynia
2017 November 11th, 00:00:40 UTCStralsund
2017 November 9th, 21:00:36 UTCSzczecin
2017 November 6th, 16:00:48 UTCHelsinki
2017 November 3rd, 14:00:20 UTCTornio
2017 October 31st, 22:22:05 UTCBy Order
More Of This Ship
NAJLAND
© Tim Becker
NAJLAND
© schinkelnet.de
Najland
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!