ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARTEN - IMO 9180401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:BARTENAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9180401Hits:598
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Baltic Sea, 5.4.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemsol
IMO:9180401
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212360000
Callsign:C4WH2
Former name(s):
- Barten (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,239 tons
Summer DWT:4,529 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°45’29.23” N, 24°18’9.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 225° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Loviisa
Arrival:3rd Nov 2018
23:30:03 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 12:00:32 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 29th, 07:00:19 UTCKarlskrona
2018 August 28th, 18:00:27 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 25th, 10:00:19 UTCUddevalla
2018 August 21st, 12:00:37 UTCBremen
2018 August 15th, 22:00:27 UTCOxelosund
2018 August 10th, 21:00:31 UTCKoverhar
2018 August 9th, 07:00:44 UTCLoviisa
2018 August 8th, 09:00:57 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:35 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
Cemsol
© marshal79
Cemsol
© marshal79
CEMSOL
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!