ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALFA & PARA-UNO - IMO 8935885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:ALFA & PARA-UNOAdded:Jun 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8935885Hits:660
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Paldiski, 6.4.2006

Ex: Hermes '01, Hepa '88, Urho '76
Type: Pusher Tug
Owner: ESL Shipping, Helsinki, Finland
Flag: FIN
Homeport: Helsinki
Callsign: OIHB
GT: 247t
NT: 75t
DWT: 86t
Loa: 26,88m
Beam: 8,67m
Draught: 4,11m
Engine: MaK 6MU551AK, 2537kW
Speed: 13,0kn
Built: 1975 by Rauma-Repola, Savonlinna, Finland. Rebuilt to pusher in Uusikaupunki 1992.
Ice class: 1B in combination with barge Para-Uno

Vessel Identification
Name:Alfa
IMO:8935885
Former name(s):
- Hermes (Until 2001 Apr)
- Urho (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pusher Tug
Gross tonnage:247 tons
Summer DWT:86 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERMES
© Skipper Brumme
Alfa & Para Uno
© Folke Österman
Alfa & Para Uno
© Folke Österman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!