ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER REEDER - IMO 9196199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:BREMER REEDERAdded:Oct 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196199Hits:526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal, 8.5.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Porsgrunn
IMO:9196199
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236238000
Callsign:ZDGE6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Reeder (Until 2010 Aug)
- Polar Sea (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°5’37” N, 5°24’45.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 189° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Plymouth
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
04:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:03 UTCSharpness
2018 January 19th, 04:00:53 UTCPlymouth
2018 January 14th, 21:00:00 UTCBelfast
2018 January 9th, 21:00:42 UTCGhent
2018 January 8th, 00:00:33 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 28th, 05:00:57 UTCDrogheda
2017 December 23rd, 18:00:40 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 21st, 18:00:30 UTCBeverwijk
2017 December 17th, 06:00:29 UTCCorpach
2017 December 12th, 08:00:56 UTCFoynes
More Of This Ship
FRI PORSGRUNN
© Anja Hillebrands
FRI PORSGRUNN
© Eddie Walker
FRI PORSGRUNN
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!