ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTGARD - IMO 9196216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:OSTGARDAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196216Hits:524
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal, 8.5.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ostgard
IMO:9196216
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245180000
Callsign:PBAW
Former name(s):
- Rufinia (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°1’32.4” N, 10°3’1.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 326° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:18th Jul 2017
22:00:06 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 18th, 22:00:06 UTCIjmuiden
2017 July 11th, 18:00:51 UTCIpswich
2017 July 9th, 07:00:39 UTCSluiskil
2017 July 5th, 12:00:04 UTCBremerhaven
2017 June 29th, 12:00:38 UTCLomonosov
2017 June 25th, 12:00:13 UTCSestk
2017 June 11th, 20:00:51 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 June 1st, 02:00:30 UTCLomonosov
2017 May 30th, 21:00:02 UTCPargas
2017 May 20th, 18:00:39 UTCVasteras
More Of This Ship
OSTBORG
© Mick Warrick
OSTBORG
© martin klingsick
Ostborg
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Aug 02, 2015 16:11 (1 year ago)
Stylish Peters' ship!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!