ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seamaji - IMO 8608767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simeon [View profile]Title:SeamajiAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8608767Hits:699
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Blt May/1986, Kurushima Japan
GRT/NRT 4,785/2,248
DWT 7,018 on 7.09 draft
L/B/D 90.73/18/10.8
M/E Makita 2500 kW x 200 rpm
Boiler Sasebo H.I.
Speed 12 kts
Derrick 25t x 1 set, 30t x 3 sets

Photo taken at Jinhae Port anchorage ( 25/09/2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Peace Ocean
IMO:8608767
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356955000
Callsign:3FMU6
Former name(s):
- Jh Haein (Until 2011 Apr)
- Sanyo Clara (Until 2008 Aug)
- Seamaji (Until 2006 Nov)
- Ever Hope (Until 2004 Aug)
- Grace Marine (Until 1999 Dec)
- Hangang Ace (Until 1997)
- Thunder Marine (Until 1996)
- Ryokoh 3 (Until 1995 May)
- Engi 14 (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,785 tons
Summer DWT:6,842 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANYO CLARA
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!