ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER GAIN - IMO 8209092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simeon [View profile]Title:EVER GAINAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8209092Hits:737
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
8832 DWT ON 7.62M DRAFT
BUILT: MAR 1982, JAPAN

photo taken singapore anchorage
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Gain
IMO:8209092
Former name(s):
- Rainbow Light (Until 2000 Oct)
- Tasman Clipper (Until 1996 Apr)
- Benny Fortuna (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,832 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!