ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dimitra G - IMO 8216150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simeon [View profile]Title:Dimitra GAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8216150Hits:1,552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V DIMITRA G
9.062 MTDW ON 8,37M
BLT 4/1984 CADAGUA (SPN)
LOA 120,00 LBP 110,01 BEAM 18,51 DEPTH 10,01 M
3/3 HO/HA
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Alla
IMO:8216150
Former name(s):
- Dimitra G (Until 2008 Feb)
- Long Binh (Until 1998 Dec)
- Maritsa No.p. (Until 1990 Jul)
- Travemar Africa (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,717 tons
Summer DWT:9,062 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIMITRA G
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Lady Alla
© Andrey Jakimenko
DIMITRA G
© Eduard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!