ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR TENERIFE - IMO 9216846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John F Cooper [View profile]Title:OPDR TENERIFEAdded:Mar 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9216846Hits:638
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
This Image taken at Felixstowe Docks UK during July 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Tenerife
IMO:9216846
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209283000
Callsign:5BEM3
Former name(s):
- Focs Tenerife (Until 2008 Sep 03)
- Opdr Tenerife (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,461 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°10’6.6” N, 110°7’11.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 262° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Haikou
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
18:00:46 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 18:00:46 UTCCn Haikou
More Of This Ship
HAI SU 1
© Geir Vinnes
HAI SU 1
© Geir Vinnes
OPDR Tenerife
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!