ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mila Gojsalic - IMO 5114002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Mila GojsalicAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5114002Hits:2,455
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Jadroplov ship

Vessel Identification
Name:Mila Gojsalic
IMO:5114002
Former name(s):
- Barberbrook (Until 1975)
- Fernbrook (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,542 tons
Summer DWT:9,232 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (7)

Comments sorting method :
malembe on Oct 16, 2011 21:41 (5 years ago)
Proveja san cilu asistenturu na ovome brodu.To je za mene nezaboravan brod.Odlican je bija.Steta da je tako tuzno zavrsija.Cili zivot ce mi biti u srcu
Dragec on Jul 13, 2007 17:37 (10 years ago)
Hvala na info.
Pozdrav!
Milko Kronja on Jul 12, 2007 02:08 (10 years ago)
Ova slika mi je poznata, sa sidrišta Rijeka. U Jadroplovu od 1975. Šteta broda, mogao je još ploviti, ali je 12.04.1984. naletio na hrid u Crvenom Moru, kasnije uspio doploviti u Djibouti na iskrcaj preostalog tereta ( dio je prekrcan na brod Omiš ). Nakon pregleda, popravak proglašen neisplativim, prodan za rezanje i otplovio 14.08.1984. za Gadani Beach, gdje je i izrezan.

Pozdrav - Milko
Dragec on Jun 29, 2007 06:52 (10 years ago)
Hvala marko.
Pozdrav!
marko tibljaš on Jun 26, 2007 21:49 (10 years ago)
odlicno dragec!
stvarno prekrasan oldtimer od broda.
marko
Dragec on Jun 23, 2007 08:38 (10 years ago)
Hvala oliana na toćnom imenu broda.
Pozdrav!
oliana on Jun 23, 2007 07:00 (10 years ago)
Bravo Dragec,super slika.
Pozdrav.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!