ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A.J. 1 - IMO 7109702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simeon [View profile]Title:A.J. 1Added:Aug 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:7109702Hits:889
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
A.J.1uilt 1972 by Union Naval de Levante, Valencia (123)
Broken up 30.05.1995 at Chittagong

photo taken at piraeus 02/08/1996
Vessel Identification
Name:A.j.1
IMO:7109702
Former name(s):
- Lucky Carrier (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,416 tons
Summer DWT:10,232 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCKY CARRIER
© Jeff Cameron
A.J. 1
© Frafo
A.J. 1
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jun 21, 2007 19:32 (10 years ago)
Hi Simeon,
the first Ship is definitively the freighter AJ1, Cpyrus flag, bt.1972, gt. 8558.
I took her in 1990 at Antwerp.
Regards from Bavaria
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!