ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adamastos - IMO 8500202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simeon [View profile]Title:AdamastosAdded:Feb 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8500202Hits:914
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
EX CLIPPER ATRIA
GREEK FLAG/BLT 1/86 AT SHIKOKU DOCKYARD, CLASS NK
SID/LOG B/C, E/B AFT
OWS TIFFANY SHIPPING S.A. OF LIBERIA
17,792 MTS DWAT ON 8.98 M SFBSW (29'5-1/2'')
774,043 CBFT BALE (156,052 / 206,968 / 207,258 / 203,765)


798,527 CBFT GRAIN (162,335 / 213,374 / 213,667 / 209,151)
4 HO/HA - (1) 16.30 (2-4) 19.50 ALL BY 12.00 M
FOLDING TYPE STEEL H/COVERS

7/2006

IMO Added 8500202
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Grace Ocean
IMO:8500202
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529586000
Callsign:T3GH2
Former name(s):
- Kbs Lucky (Until 2013 Mar)
- Adamastos (Until 2010 May)
- Clipper Atria (Until 1995 Oct)
- Clipper Bueno (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,765 tons
Summer DWT:17,792 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Grace Ocean
© Vladimir Knyaz
Grace Ocean
© Vladimir Knyaz
Clipper Bueno
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!