ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sider Faioch - IMO 8602555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simeon [View profile]Title:Sider FaiochAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8602555Hits:759
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SINGLEDECKER/LOGGER TYPE WITH HOPPERS ON TANKTOP AND TOPSIDE WING TANKS.

BLT: 1986, CLASS: B.V, FLAG: CYPRUS
DWT: 17.832
DRAFT:9,060
GRT:11,031.00
NRT: 6,082.00

LOA: 144,25 - BEAM: 23.00 - DEPTH MLD: 12.20
Vessel Identification
Name:Baran Bey
IMO:8602555
Former name(s):
- Sider Faioch (Until 2013 Sep)
- Aristeos (Until 2005 Sep)
- John G.lemos (Until 2005 May)
- Tropic Confidence (Until 2001 Jan)
- Centa Dan (Until 1993)
- Cinchona (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,031 tons
Summer DWT:17,832 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIDER FAIOCH
© Frank Behrends
Sider Faioch
© Wil Weijsters
Sider Faioch
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!