ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOODLADY - IMO 5406819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:GOODLADYAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5406819Hits:947
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GOODLADY Genoa road 1984 built 1963 as MARABANK
srapped 1985 at Chittagong.
Vessel Identification
Name:Good Lady
IMO:5406819
Former name(s):
- Marabank (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,628 tons
Summer DWT:12,833 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOOD LADY
© Malcolm Cranfield
MARABANK
© Chris Howell
Marabank
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
stumps on Jan 30, 2007 16:14 (9 years ago)
Had sistership the "ROYBANK" and were the protype for the "SHIRRABANK" class.
stumps on Jan 30, 2007 16:14 (9 years ago)
Had sistership the "ROYBANK" and were the protype for the "SHIRRABANK" class.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!