ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR TRIUMPH - IMO 7718620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CANMAR TRIUMPHAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7718620Hits:710
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
CANMAR TRIUMPH at Genoa 2002,Jap. built 1978.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mica
IMO:7718620
Former name(s):
- Triumph (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cp Triumph (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Triumph (Until 2005 Sep)
- Cmb Marque (Until 1990 Jan)
- American Senator (Until 1989)
- Dart Americana (Until 1987)
- Seapac Independence (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,680 tons
Summer DWT:18,606 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRIUMPH
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
CANMAR TRIUMPH
© Joerg Seyler
DART AMERICANA
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!