ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALENCIA - IMO 9126259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:VALENCIAAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9126259Hits:413
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
VALENCIA. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Valencia
IMO:9126259
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305050000
Callsign:V2CN4
Former name(s):
- Valencia (Until 2011 Feb)
- Hanna (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,215 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°49’46.54” N, 132°14’57.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 135° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Pkc>ru Vvo
Arrival:26th Sep 2020
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 9th, 12:00:05 UTCCnngb-ruvvo
More Of This Ship
Hanna
© simonwp
Hanna
© simonwp
Hanna
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!