ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZEZA MOON - IMO 7113624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:AZEZA MOONAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:June 20, 2007IMO:7113624Hits:830
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Testero Espigón Turia quay, Valencia Port on 20/06/2007.
Call Sign : YKOR
Gross tonnage : 1.994, DWT : 3.180
Year of build : 1971
Flag : Syrian Arab Republic
Dimensions : 77,09 x 12,91 x 6,41 m
TEU : 150
Main engine : MaK 8M452AK _ Bhp.: 2.393, Kw.: 1.760, Service speed : 13 Kn
Shipbuilder : T. van Duijvendijk's Scheepswerf N.V. - Lekkerkerk (NLD). Yard No. Z93
Name of ship : AZEZA MOON, 2006/09.
Former names : Sassaby, 1971/07. Saby, 1983. Dalgo, 1990. Houda F, 2003/02.
Later name : MARIONA, 2016/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Azeza Moon
IMO:7113624
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:667695000
Callsign:9LD2194
Former name(s):
- Houda F (Until 2006 Sep)
- Dalgo (Until 2003 Feb)
- Saby (Until 1990)
- Sassaby (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,994 tons
Summer DWT:3,180 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°57’44.1” N, 34°40’25.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
5.5kts, 274°
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:10th Nov 2017
08:00:46 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 24th, 12:00:41 UTCOrder
2017 December 8th, 08:00:08 UTCBeirout
2017 November 10th, 08:00:46 UTCBeirut
2017 October 25th, 08:00:08 UTCKoper
2017 October 3rd, 09:00:23 UTCBeirut
2017 September 22nd, 06:00:41 UTCNikolaev
2017 September 15th, 12:00:40 UTCBeirut
2017 September 8th, 12:00:50 UTCOrder
2017 September 8th, 12:00:44 UTCNekoliv
2017 August 27th, 15:00:32 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
DALGO
© PWR
DALGO
© PWR
DALGO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!