ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN HUNTER - IMO 6909583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:OCEAN HUNTERAdded:Nov 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:6909583Hits:949
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
OCEAN HUNTER at Genoa may 1995 , IMO;6909583,in 2004 owner unknown named KYRKOS,more info?
Vessel Identification
Name:Kyrkos
IMO:6909583
Former name(s):
- Ocean Hunter (Until 1997 Apr)
- Oka (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,643 tons
Summer DWT:6,559 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OKA
© Mike Griffiths
Oka
© mihoz
OKA
© jennifer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 22, 2005 06:20 (11 years ago)
ex name OKA built by Vyborgskiy Sudostroitenyy Zavod.Russian Fed.1967
if is it correct,i m not sure that looks like.sold to Turkish breakers and arrived to Aliaga 30.Jun.2000..be broken up
Gianpaolo on Nov 14, 2005 14:39 (11 years ago)
I can confirm sold to Turkey breakers 12-2003.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!