ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDIA - IMO 9187136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CLAUDIAAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9187136Hits:459
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Marin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sharon
IMO:9187136
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245871000
Callsign:PHQA
Former name(s):
- Solvi A (Until 2013 Oct 08)
- Claudia (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Solvi A (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Claudia C (Until 2008 Jul)
- Claudia (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,049 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°11’8.92” N, 12°8’9.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 271° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
17:30:21 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 07:00:55 UTCGdansk
2018 January 17th, 17:30:21 UTCAarhus
2018 January 12th, 04:00:36 UTCGdynia
2017 December 10th, 18:00:23 UTCGlomfjord
2017 December 4th, 12:00:20 UTCHamburg Ps
2017 December 3rd, 05:00:18 UTCHamburg
2017 November 22nd, 09:00:36 UTCVestnes
2017 November 21st, 18:00:06 UTCVaksdal
2017 November 15th, 13:00:23 UTCNantes
2017 November 11th, 16:00:14 UTCRochefort
More Of This Ship
SHARON
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Sharon
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Sharon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!