ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGLIA - IMO 9053830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:ANGLIAAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9053830Hits:703
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anglia, Swansea, 4.6.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Iris
IMO:9053830
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182417
Callsign:ERXQ
Former name(s):
- Benita (Until 2013 Mar)
- Anglia (Until 2007 Sep)
- Arabia (Until 1996 Jan)
- Tethys (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,927 tons
Summer DWT:6,918 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°10’28.5” N, 29°51’11.66” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 186° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:29th Jun 2017
18:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 29th, 18:00:09 UTCAlexandria
2017 June 14th, 14:00:28 UTCCastellon
2017 June 8th, 18:00:14 UTCSete
2017 June 1st, 10:00:42 UTCCagliari
2017 June 1st, 10:00:00 UTCCagliari
2017 April 30th, 06:00:23 UTCVolos
2017 March 27th, 18:00:12 UTCNikolaev
2017 February 22nd, 22:00:30 UTCTripoli Lebanon
2017 February 20th, 18:00:25 UTCPiraeus Greece
2017 February 15th, 11:00:51 UTCTrieste
More Of This Ship
BENITA
© miraflores
BENITA
© miraflores
BENITA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!