ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SABRINA - IMO 9240471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley [View profile]Title:SABRINAAdded:Jan 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9240471Hits:942
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number :9240471
Name of ship :SABRINA
Call Sign :V2OI2
Gross tonnage :7406
Type of ship :General Cargo
ShipYear of build :2002
Flag :Antigua and Barbuda
Ex-names: MSC Rades 02-04; Sabrina 04-04; SCM Olympic 05-05
Photo location: Welland Canal, Ontario (Canada)
Downbound approaching Lock 7
Date: 17/06/2007
Observations: to see more visit http://www.shiphotos.com
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9240471
Technical Data
Vessel type:-
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°31’35.68” N, 26°32’44.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 232° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Ee Knd
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
07:00:15 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 16:00:22 UTCIpswich
2018 September 4th, 04:00:39 UTCDz Orn
2018 July 17th, 09:00:47 UTCPitea Via Gothenburg
2018 July 17th, 09:00:36 UTCPitea Via Skagen
2018 July 17th, 09:00:06 UTCPitea
2018 July 8th, 19:00:31 UTCEmden
2018 June 30th, 15:00:04 UTCNordenham
2018 June 24th, 21:00:05 UTCSetubal
2018 June 20th, 09:00:11 UTCMontoir
2018 June 10th, 06:00:59 UTCSillamae Estonia
More Of This Ship
ARA ROTTERDAM
© Machi
ARA ROTTERDAM
© Machi
ARA ROTTERDAM
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!