ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Umiavut - IMO 8801591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley [View profile]Title:UmiavutAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8801591Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number :8801591
Name of ship :UMIAVUT
Call Sign :PFQE
Gross tonnage :6037
Type of ship :General Cargo Ship
Year of build :1988
Flag :Netherlands
Ex-names: LINDENGRACHT 88-00
Photo location: Welland Canal, Ontario (Canada)
Upbound above Lock 7
Date: 11/06/2007
Observations: to see more visit http://www.shiphotos.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Umiavut
IMO:8801591
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316002340
Callsign:VDBG
Former name(s):
- Lindengracht (Until 2000 Jun)
- Kapitan Silin (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,037 tons
Summer DWT:9,682 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°5’14.9” N, 73°0’11.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 51° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Kangirsuk
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
20:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 04:00:01 UTCValleyfield
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:44 UTCMatane
2018 June 16th, 00:00:40 UTCValleyfield
2017 August 18th, 15:00:38 UTCKuujjuaq
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:10 UTCValleyfield
2015 November 23rd, 03:00:01 UTCMontreal
2014 November 23rd, 15:00:44 UTCMontreal
2014 November 7th, 13:00:35 UTCLong Pond
2014 October 31st, 10:00:36 UTCMontreal
2014 October 30th, 12:00:17 UTCValleyfield
More Of This Ship
Umiavut
© Lorraine Morrill
UMIAVUT
© Marc Piché
UMIAVUT
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!