ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDA - IMO 9053842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:AIDAAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9053842Hits:728
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Aida, Swansea, 28.5.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isis
IMO:9053842
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182419
Callsign:ERXS
Former name(s):
- Belina (Until 2013 Mar)
- Aida (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,927 tons
Summer DWT:6,918 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°2’4.8” N, 10°2’39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 143° (117°)
Destination:
Location:It Mdc
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
20:00:05 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 08:00:52 UTCCartagena
2017 July 30th, 11:00:46 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 July 17th, 23:00:50 UTCAbo Qir
2017 July 13th, 12:00:46 UTCTartous
2017 July 8th, 13:00:03 UTCAlexandria
2017 June 28th, 06:30:47 UTCNogaro
2017 June 23rd, 14:30:41 UTCRavenna
2017 June 2nd, 11:00:43 UTCEg Dam
More Of This Ship
ISIS
© Ninetto
ISIS
© Ninetto
ISIS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!