ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA VITA - IMO 8504258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SEA VITAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8504258Hits:833
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Vita am 09.06.07 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1985
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 976
ex-Namen: Uwe Kahrs, Gracechurc Gem, Uwe Kahrs, Maersk Tinto, Uwe Kahrs, Maersk Tinto, Meteor, Fenja
Länge: 103.51m
Breite: 16.46m
Tragfähigkeit: 4727 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3727 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbados
Vessel Identification
Name:Avrora
IMO:8504258
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273330710
Callsign:UIZK
Former name(s):
- Sea Vita (Until 2008 Jun)
- Fenja (Until 2004 Dec)
- Meteor (Until 1995 Mar)
- Maersk Tinto (Until 1991)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 1990 May)
- Maersk Tinto (Until 1990 Jan)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 1989)
- Gracechurch Gem (Until 1988)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,735 tons
Summer DWT:5,182 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vostochny
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°7’42.42” N, 121°54’58.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 124° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Ruvvo
Arrival:2nd Dec 2020
02:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 April 17th, 15:00:24 UTCShanghai
2012 March 19th, 20:00:33 UTCWufeng
More Of This Ship
MAERSK TINTO
© Amani
Fenja
© simonwp
Fenja
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!