Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astra Sea - IMO 7720087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:Astra SeaAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Astra Sea , Swansea, 26.7.00.
Vessel Identification
Name:Senja Fjord
Former name(s):
- Bulk Trader (Until 2010 Apr)
- Astra Sea (Until 2008 Sep)
- Saint Pierre (Until 1998 Jan)
- Antilles (Until 1990 Jul)
- Sapele (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,475 tons
Summer DWT:11,587 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Patrick Hill
© simonwp
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!