ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONGA RUBY - IMO 9344174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:SONGA RUBYAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9344174Hits:393
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Songa Ruby
Built-2006 at Murakami Hide Shipbuilding Co Grt-5303
Owner-FRESH SOUTH SHIPPING PANAMA
Imo-9344174 Flag-Panama Call-3EGI7
Port of Amsterdam 13 Juni 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sichem Ruby
IMO:9344174
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356826000
Callsign:3EGI7
Former name(s):
- Songa Ruby (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,303 tons
Summer DWT:8,824 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°14’3.78” N, 1°2’29.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 229° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Frfos
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
16:30:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 6th, 01:00:00 UTCSete
2018 September 13th, 20:00:08 UTCAgadir
2018 September 6th, 13:45:06 UTCNordenham
2018 September 2nd, 13:45:52 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 31st, 22:00:51 UTCKiel Pilot
2018 August 26th, 18:00:28 UTCHamina
2018 August 22nd, 17:30:56 UTCRostock
2018 August 21st, 20:00:38 UTCElbe Pilot
2018 August 14th, 17:00:47 UTCSt.malo
2018 August 7th, 16:00:53 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
SICHEM RUBY
© Ulf Kornfeld
Sichem Ruby
© Daniel Eckhardt
Sichem Ruby
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!