Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Areti - IMO 7710771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:AretiAdded:Mar 16, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Areti, Swansea, 13.10.00.
Vessel Identification
Name:Areti I
Former name(s):
- Areti (Until 2002 Jan)
- Istranka (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,380 tons
Summer DWT:15,884 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Areti I
© Dennis Mortimer
Areti 1
© swar0232
Areti 1
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!