ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUARIUS - IMO 9147459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:AQUARIUSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147459Hits:464
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Aquarius, Swansea, 24.4.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aland
IMO:9147459
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218802000
Callsign:DFTY
Former name(s):
- Nekton (Until 2015 Apr)
- Aquarius (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,246 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°8’13.39” N, 6°13’35.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 168° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Dundee
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
04:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 04:00:38 UTCDundee
2017 November 30th, 19:00:39 UTCTerneuzen
2017 November 30th, 09:00:47 UTCSteenbank Plt
2017 November 26th, 20:00:20 UTCBremen
2017 November 19th, 12:00:12 UTCParnu
2017 November 16th, 19:00:50 UTCElleholm
2017 November 13th, 06:00:17 UTCEsbjerg
2017 November 4th, 10:00:25 UTCRanders
2017 October 30th, 04:00:32 UTCFlensburg
2017 October 25th, 19:00:55 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
Aland
© foggy
Aland
© foggy
Aland
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!