ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW HAVLYS - IMO 8105052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:BW HAVLYSAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8105052Hits:474
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Einlaufend Schleuse Brunsbüttel Südkammer 21.06.07/Jetzt in Grün :-? /Ship manager: LAEISZ REEDEREI 1A, Langestrasse, Rostock GERMANY/IMO number : 8105052 / Call Sign : A8AD9 / Gross tonnage : 14377 / Type of ship : LPG Tanker / Year of build : 1983 /Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Havlys
IMO:8105052
Former name(s):
- Bussewitz (Until 2006 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,377 tons
Summer DWT:13,935 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUSSEWITZ
© pieter melissen
Bussewitz
© Michael Neidig
Bussewitz
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!