ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA STIMULATION - IMO 9299513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim [View profile]Title:BELUGA STIMULATIONAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9299513Hits:886
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Container-Feeder MV "Beluga Stimulation" unmooring Hamburg CTA-Terminal 21.06.07. She is completely empty and is scheduled to reload containers at CTB-Terminal. Built 2004 Volharding/NL. Flag: Gibraltar, Callsign ZDHW2, GT 7660, 750 TEU. Chartered to Teamlines, schedule is available on their homepage. Manager: Beluga Fleet Management GmbH & Co. KG, Bremen. More infos on their nice homepage.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mattys
IMO:9299513
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304018000
Callsign:V2GN8
Former name(s):
- Hal Singapore (Until 2011 Aug)
- Beluga Stimulation (Until 2010 Aug)
- Oocl Novgorod (Until 2006 Aug 09)
- Oocl Novogorod (Until 2006 Aug)
- Beluga Stimulation (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,180 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°54’23.71” N, 102°20’3.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 295° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:24th May 2017
07:00:02 UTC
Last update:
28 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 24th, 07:00:02 UTCSg Sin
2017 March 19th, 17:00:23 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2017 February 13th, 13:00:48 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2016 December 18th, 00:00:46 UTCSin Pwbga
2016 December 1st, 19:30:42 UTCSin Pbwga
2016 November 1st, 16:30:57 UTCIn Ccu
2016 October 27th, 19:15:20 UTCSin Pebga
2016 October 17th, 09:00:04 UTCShanghai
2016 April 16th, 17:00:43 UTCShanghai Sea Trial
2015 October 1st, 23:30:44 UTCKulkata
More Of This Ship
BELUGA STIMULATION
© miraflores
BELUGA STIMULATION
© miraflores
OOCL NOVGOROD
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!