ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFEEDER - IMO 9123324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MARFEEDERAdded:Jul 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123324Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Marfeeder am 09.06.07 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1996
Bauwerft, Nummer: Peters, Wewelsfleth 654
ex-Namen: Antje Jürgens, Portugal Bridge, Antje Jürgens
Länge: 116.4m
Breite: 19.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 6506 Tonnen
Vermessung: 4996 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Philipp
IMO:9123324
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805585
Callsign:CQHJ
Former name(s):
- Marfeeder (Until 2011 Aug)
- Samskip Iberia (Until 2008 Apr)
- Marfeeder (Until 2007 Oct)
- Antje Jurgens (Until 2004 May)
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1999 Oct)
- Antje Jurgens (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,986 tons
Summer DWT:6,506 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°38’43.2” N, 13°28’37.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 81° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Itaoi
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
22:00:29 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 13:00:11 UTCItran
2018 September 1st, 04:00:08 UTCItaoi
2018 August 29th, 16:00:41 UTCIttrs
2018 August 26th, 05:30:30 UTCItaoi
2018 August 25th, 00:00:10 UTCIttrs
2018 August 21st, 04:00:17 UTCItran
2018 August 19th, 08:00:07 UTCItaoi
2018 August 17th, 05:00:52 UTCIttrs
2018 August 11th, 04:30:13 UTCItaoi
2018 August 8th, 04:30:54 UTCIttrs
More Of This Ship
Marfeeder
© simonwp
Marfeeder
© simonwp
Marfeeder
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!