ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF VEERE - IMO 9136371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF VEEREAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136371Hits:450
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PRIDE OF VEERE
2077 g r t
built 1998
flag AUSTRIA
outward bound from Tilbury dock
Vessel Identification
Name:Mani
IMO:9136371
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357184000
Callsign:HPWG
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Veere (Until 2014 Jul 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,077 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°13’3.32” N, 30°55’21.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 185° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Diliskelesi
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
05:00:59 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 05:00:59 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 July 16th, 05:00:39 UTCZaporozhye
2018 July 9th, 23:30:21 UTCDiliskeldsi
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:36 UTCZaporozhye
2018 June 28th, 09:00:19 UTCEregli
2018 June 26th, 03:00:46 UTCZaporozhye
2018 June 14th, 19:00:56 UTCSamsun
2018 June 5th, 12:00:11 UTCGoryshny Plavny
2018 May 22nd, 22:00:07 UTCKherson
2018 May 15th, 09:00:38 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
PRIDE OF VEERE
© Patrick Hill
MANI
© Savitskiy Igor
MANI
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!