ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORGENSTOND II - IMO 9367073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley [View profile]Title:MORGENSTOND IIAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9367073Hits:1,214
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number :9367073
Name of ship :MORGENSTOND II
Call Sign :PHJP
Gross tonnage :8999
Type of ship :General Cargo Ship
Year of build :2007
Flag :Netherlands
Photo location: Welland Canal, Ontario (Canada)
Upbound from Lock 7
Date: 20/06/2007
Observations: to see more visit http://www.shiphotos.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Aurora
IMO:9367073
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244457000
Callsign:PHJP
Former name(s):
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2013 Mar)
- Kent Sunset (Until 2012 Jun)
- Beluga Legislation (Until 2010 Aug)
- Kent Legislation (Until 2009 Aug)
- Beluga Legislation (Until 2007 Dec)
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,000 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’4.37” N, 32°18’51.85” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 232° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Gi Gib>eg Aki
Arrival:31st Jul 2019
16:00:05 UTC
Last update:
23 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 08:00:02 UTCLt Klj>pa Ctb
2018 August 11th, 07:00:51 UTCDk Ebj>lt Klj
2018 August 8th, 07:00:26 UTCFr Uro>dk Ebj
2018 August 2nd, 01:00:54 UTCFr Lhr>fr Uro
2018 August 2nd, 01:00:41 UTCEs Ceu>fr Lrh
2018 July 25th, 18:00:58 UTCEg Suz>es Ceu
2018 June 30th, 09:00:41 UTCCn Dfg>sg Sin
2018 June 5th, 19:00:32 UTCRu Vyp>cn Czx
2018 May 25th, 08:00:44 UTCOnsan
2018 May 7th, 18:00:47 UTCSydney
More Of This Ship
Morgenstond II
© Pilot Frans
Morgenstond II
© Igor Dilo
Morgenstond II
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jun 22, 2007 04:56 (12 years ago)
Beautiful shot!
Vedran Mlacic on Jun 21, 2007 19:08 (12 years ago)
Looks familiar bud, and by the way the serie is apsolutely fantastic, thanks for posting (finally), see ya
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,214 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!