ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMMANDER - IMO 9267467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:COMMANDERAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9267467Hits:449
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Commander passing Eggenstein
on Rhine River km 270, 18.06.2007
Euronumber: 2326056
Name: Commander
Type of ship: Tanker
Flag: Netherlands
Homeport: Zwijndrecht
Ship Manager: Commander Vof in Zwijndrecht
Engine: ABC 1800
L: (m) 110,00
B: (m) 11,40
D: (m) 3,79
ton: 3156
built: 2002
Yard: Santierul Naval SA in Orsova, Romania
and: Jac. den Breejen in Hardinxveld
Vessel Identification
Name:Nereus
IMO:9267467
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244660188
Callsign:PF9099
Former name(s):
- Amsterdam (Until 2013)
- Ct Amsterdam (Until 2011 Jul)
- Commander (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker

Additional Information
Home port:Oegsgeest
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MACAN
© Rene Keuvelaar
MACAN
© Rene Keuvelaar
MACAN
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!