ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEEST EXTERNO - IMO 9234434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:GEEST EXTERNOAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234434Hits:850
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
GEEST EXTERNO
2937 g r t
built 2001
flag NETHERLANDS
inbound for Tilbury dock
Vessel Identification
Name:Bermuda Islander
IMO:9234434
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244820000
Callsign:PBDA
Former name(s):
- Geest Externo (Until 2007 Jul)
- Externo (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,937 tons
Summer DWT:3,725 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°42’43.52” N, 4°46’55.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 104° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Bm Bda>es Sdr
Arrival:31st Aug 2020
15:00:10 UTC
Last update:
28 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 06:30:15 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
2018 September 9th, 12:00:06 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
2018 September 6th, 06:30:37 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
2018 September 2nd, 11:00:53 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
2018 August 30th, 06:30:52 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
2018 August 26th, 10:30:49 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
2018 August 23rd, 06:30:13 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
2018 August 19th, 11:00:39 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
2018 August 16th, 06:30:43 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
2018 August 12th, 11:00:01 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
More Of This Ship
BERMUDA ISLANDER
© Machi
BERMUDA ISLANDER
© Machi
Geest Externo
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!