ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAXUM - IMO 9197818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:SAXUMAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9197818Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20070621.SAXUM,Ex Gerhard G,Ex Scharhorn,entering Figueira.Call Sign=ZDEH8.Gross Tonnage=2301.Year of Build=2000.Flag=Gibraltar.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saxum
IMO:9197818
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236125000
Callsign:ZDEH8
Former name(s):
- 417 Pattje Scheepswerf (Until 2000 Oct 27)
- Gerhard G (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,158 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°58’1.75” N, 6°43’18.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 277° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Grundartangi
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
19:00:09 UTC
Last update:
4 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 07:00:42 UTCSeydisfjordur
2018 August 22nd, 02:00:53 UTCGrundartangi
2018 August 15th, 02:00:41 UTCNykobing
2018 August 12th, 02:00:05 UTCHamburg
2018 August 8th, 00:30:46 UTCAveroy
2018 July 27th, 10:00:19 UTCGrundartangi
2018 July 19th, 06:00:23 UTCGdansk
2018 July 16th, 10:00:27 UTCKolding
2018 July 3rd, 16:00:05 UTCGrundartangi
2018 June 27th, 06:00:39 UTCHamburg Via Nok
More Of This Ship
SAXUM
© Andreas Hoppe
Saxum
© Frits Olinga
SAXUM
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jul 11, 2007 12:34 (11 years ago)
Great shot Joao!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!