ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MIA SUMMER - IMO 9169067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MSC MIA SUMMERAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169067Hits:561
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Terneuzen,21-6-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mia Summer
IMO:9169067
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215098000
Callsign:9HA2638
Former name(s):
- Buckinghamshire (Until 2005 Mar 27)
- Adcl Scarlet (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Norasia Scarlet (Until 2000 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’33.51” N, 37°46’45.27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 218° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:20th Jan 2021
11:30:57 UTC
Last update:
2 minutes 26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 13:00:16 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 31st, 02:00:14 UTCAshdod
2018 June 25th, 04:00:54 UTCVenice
2018 June 14th, 13:00:58 UTCAshdod
2018 June 6th, 20:00:31 UTCHaifa
2018 June 5th, 09:00:04 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:39 UTCTekirdag
2018 May 26th, 08:00:29 UTCAlexandria
2018 May 20th, 07:00:56 UTCAmbarli
2018 April 29th, 07:00:58 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
MSC MIA SUMMER
© Michael Schindler
MSC MIA SUMMER
© Michael Schindler
MSC MIA SUMMER
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!