ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT PURSUIT - IMO 9306067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT PURSUITAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9306067Hits:698
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Liberia flag container vessel Independent Pursuit, bt. 2005, gt. 15487, at Antwerp on 9.5.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Calisto
IMO:9306067
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090879
Callsign:A8HF6
Former name(s):
- Independent Pursuit (Until 2010 Sep)
- Heide E (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,487 tons
Summer DWT:20,614 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°27’21.6” N, 18°50’46.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 344° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdn
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
21:00:23 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 05:00:09 UTCNl Rtm
2018 September 7th, 18:00:53 UTCRuled Sfp
2018 September 6th, 12:00:37 UTCRuled
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:13 UTCNlrtm Dde
2018 September 1st, 06:30:22 UTCNlrtm Lay By
2018 August 31st, 04:30:14 UTCNlrtm Uni
2018 August 30th, 03:00:48 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 25th, 11:00:21 UTCRuled Brk
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:50 UTCRuled Via Nok
2018 August 19th, 21:00:14 UTCNlrtm Dde
More Of This Ship
Calisto
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Calisto
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
CALISTO
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!