ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC IRIS - IMO 9189897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC IRISAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9189897Hits:997
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 20, 2007
IMO number : 9189897
Name of ship : ATLANTIC IRIS
Call Sign : 3FGO9
Gross tonnage : 9649
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama
Ship manager ORIENT MARINE CO LTD
Thanks for the info - Duke !
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Acanthus
IMO:9189897
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311054900
Callsign:C6ZG7
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Iris (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,649 tons
Summer DWT:11,793 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°50’57.9” N, 75°19’54.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 253° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Us Feb
Arrival:3rd Jan 2022
02:00:23 UTC
Last update:
15 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 September 27th, 17:00:26 UTCPhiladelphia..
2018 August 21st, 06:00:15 UTCZacpt
2018 August 18th, 17:00:18 UTCEcgya
2018 August 11th, 06:00:47 UTCLas_palmas
2018 August 5th, 06:00:14 UTCEmden
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:14 UTCGdynia
2018 July 26th, 17:00:18 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 21st, 13:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 4th, 14:00:46 UTCZacpt
2018 June 8th, 08:00:32 UTCDurban

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC ACANTHUS
© Juan Carlos C.
ATLANTIC ACANTHUS
© Juan Carlos C.
ATLANTIC ACANTHUS
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vladimir Knyaz on Jun 21, 2007 20:40 (14 years ago)
IMO number : 9189897
Name of ship : ATLANTIC IRIS
Call Sign : 3FGO9
Gross tonnage : 9649
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama
Ship manager ORIENT MARINE CO LTD
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!