ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC IRIS - IMO 9189897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC IRISAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9189897Hits:445
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 20, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Acanthus
IMO:9189897
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311054900
Callsign:C6ZG7
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Iris (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,649 tons
Summer DWT:11,793 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’55.98” N, 79°52’19.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 108° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Ec Pbo
Arrival:14th Feb 2018
02:00:13 UTC
Last update:
11 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 02:00:13 UTCEc Pbo
2018 February 11th, 15:30:10 UTCCristobal
2018 February 4th, 12:00:12 UTCSr Pbm
2018 January 25th, 17:30:15 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 24th, 18:00:55 UTCDover
2018 January 13th, 16:00:53 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 5th, 16:00:50 UTCAlgeciras
2017 December 18th, 21:00:00 UTCDz Mos
2017 December 11th, 20:00:57 UTCNlbev
2017 December 4th, 11:00:08 UTCPlgdn
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC ACANTHUS
© erwin willemse
ATLANTIC ACANTHUS
© erwin willemse
ATLANTIC ACANTHUS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!