ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BURGTOR - IMO 8801113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:BURGTORAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8801113Hits:379
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 20, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Burgtor
IMO:8801113
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304665000
Callsign:V2OR7
Former name(s):
- Lady Linda (Until 2004 Jul 05)
- Mellum (Until 1994 Dec)
- Port Lima (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,432 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’19.91” N, 15°52’15.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 92° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Vasto
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
20:00:56 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 20:00:56 UTCVasto
2018 June 9th, 11:00:26 UTCLa Coruna
2018 May 30th, 08:00:03 UTCFor Order
2018 May 18th, 19:00:01 UTCViana Do Castelo
2018 May 18th, 18:00:06 UTCViana De Castelo
2018 May 13th, 08:00:50 UTCFor Order
2018 April 30th, 23:00:04 UTCPasajes
2018 April 21st, 11:00:13 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 14th, 20:00:53 UTCOdense
2018 April 14th, 20:00:18 UTCOdense
More Of This Ship
BURGTOR
© Salvador de la Rubia
BURGTOR
© Salvador de la Rubia
BURGTOR
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!