ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDIA - IMO 9201798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:CLAUDIAAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9201798Hits:446
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 18, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Claudia
IMO:9201798
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245772000
Callsign:PCHE
Former name(s):
- Claudia (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,441 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’24.47” N, 3°31’20.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 260° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Fecamp
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
14:00:05 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 08:00:19 UTCBurntisland
2017 December 15th, 14:00:05 UTCFecamp
2017 December 14th, 11:30:01 UTCVlissingen
2017 December 11th, 20:00:18 UTCHull
2017 November 27th, 12:00:17 UTCGavle
2017 November 22nd, 00:01:45 UTCFlushing
2017 November 16th, 14:00:39 UTCFecamp
2017 November 15th, 14:00:50 UTCVlissingen
2017 November 14th, 07:00:49 UTCHull
2017 November 2nd, 16:00:00 UTCRauma
More Of This Ship
LADY CLAUDIA
© Eimantas (LTU)
LADY CLAUDIA
© Pieter Inpyn
LADY CLAUDIA
© Christiansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!