ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDIA - IMO 9201798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:CLAUDIAAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9201798Hits:463
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 18, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Claudia
IMO:9201798
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245772000
Callsign:PCHE
Former name(s):
- Claudia (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,441 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°41’4.01” N, 18°12’57.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 51° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Parnu
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
15:00:06 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 15:00:06 UTCParnu
2018 April 15th, 10:00:48 UTCFecamp
2018 April 12th, 11:00:27 UTCHull
2018 April 12th, 11:00:26 UTCHull
2018 April 7th, 17:00:17 UTCGrangemouth
2018 March 29th, 10:00:37 UTCHamina
2018 March 20th, 23:59:29 UTCRauma
2018 March 13th, 14:00:46 UTCFowey
2018 March 12th, 08:00:02 UTCFecamp
2018 March 9th, 21:00:08 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
Lady Claudia
© Lennart Rydberg
LADY CLAUDIA
© Michael Brakhage
Lady Claudia
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!