ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELVINA - IMO 9384796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:DELVINAAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9384796Hits:611
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 19, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Asteris
IMO:9384796
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002772
Callsign:V7LN3
Former name(s):
- Delvina (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,261 tons
Summer DWT:53,629 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’5.05” N, 103°55’45.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 66° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Bunati Indonesia
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
18:00:04 UTC
Last update:
5 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 18:00:04 UTCBunati Indonesia
2017 October 1st, 01:00:18 UTCSg Sin
2017 September 21st, 12:00:30 UTCTw Txg
2017 September 17th, 12:00:08 UTCJingjiang
2017 September 7th, 10:00:09 UTCCjk China
2015 July 4th, 14:00:37 UTCShuaiba,kuwait
2014 October 6th, 13:00:15 UTCLianyungang,china
2014 August 9th, 09:00:36 UTCSingapore
2014 August 9th, 09:00:31 UTCDanong,vietnam
2014 July 1st, 04:00:50 UTCTaboneo
More Of This Ship
ASTERIS
© Geir Vinnes
ASTERIS
© Geir Vinnes
Asteris
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!