ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIRHAMI - IMO 9103805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:DIRHAMIAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9103805Hits:391
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 19, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Aral
IMO:9103805
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044022
Callsign:TCA3363
Former name(s):
- Dirhami (Until 2014 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,658 tons
Summer DWT:3,268 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°44’37.2” N, 26°2’30.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 0° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
07:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 month 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 07:00:48 UTCMersin
2018 July 30th, 09:00:34 UTCYuzhny
2018 June 25th, 07:00:45 UTCTuapse
2018 March 29th, 11:30:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 19th, 14:00:53 UTCNovorosiysk
2018 January 20th, 20:00:12 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 6th, 09:00:34 UTCIskenderun
2017 October 8th, 08:00:23 UTCTuapse
2017 September 24th, 06:00:57 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 28th, 07:00:42 UTCNovorosiysk
More Of This Ship
DIRHAMI
© Marius Esman
DIRHAMI
© Marius Esman
YM Aral
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!