ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Martigny - IMO 9229867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:deichgraf [View profile]Title:MartignyAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9229867Hits:456
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
21.06.07, grain pier, Bremen.

Call Sign : HBLY
Gross tonnage : 12578
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Switzerland
Vessel Identification
Name:Martigny
IMO:9229867
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269666000
Callsign:HBLY
Former name(s):
- Clipper Regal (Until 2006 Oct)
- Voc Regal (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,578 tons
Summer DWT:20,035 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’21.24” N, 2°42’15.42” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 159° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Avonmouth
Arrival:17th Jan 2019
12:30:32 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 05:00:34 UTCWalvis Bay
2018 February 2nd, 20:00:51 UTCTenerife
2017 November 18th, 11:00:53 UTCPuerto Rico
2017 September 15th, 19:00:41 UTCPa Ctb
2017 August 31st, 06:00:15 UTCGibraltar
2017 August 2nd, 10:00:06 UTCConstanta
2017 July 13th, 23:00:40 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 June 21st, 10:00:35 UTCKaliningrad
2017 June 6th, 10:00:11 UTCLehavre
2017 April 29th, 10:00:03 UTCGncky
More Of This Ship
MARTIGNY
© jeffess
Martigny
© Robbie Cox
MARTIGNY
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!