ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMBURG EXPRESS - IMO 9229829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:HAMBURG EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9229829Hits:387
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 20, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Dalian Express
IMO:9229829
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211362460
Callsign:DGXS
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Express (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,493 tons
Summer DWT:100,006 tons
Length:320 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°39’50.78” N, 13°48’18.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 288° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin>> Lk Cmb
Arrival:3rd Dec 2017
16:00:54 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 16:00:54 UTCSg Sin>> Lk Cmb
2017 November 28th, 22:00:58 UTCSin Pebg-a
2017 October 31st, 19:00:02 UTCHal > Jea Via Sucan
2017 October 18th, 19:00:02 UTCCa Hal
2017 October 15th, 08:00:28 UTCUs Orf
2017 October 12th, 06:30:07 UTCUs Sav
2017 October 8th, 23:00:15 UTCUs Nyc
2017 October 6th, 18:00:54 UTCCa Hal
2017 August 15th, 08:30:05 UTCSg Sin P-09
2017 July 31st, 19:00:24 UTCGb Lgp > Eg Suz
More Of This Ship
Dalian Express
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
DALIAN EXPRESS
© Geir Vinnes
Dalian Express
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!