ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMBURG EXPRESS - IMO 9229829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:HAMBURG EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9229829Hits:530
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 20, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Dalian Express
IMO:9229829
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211362460
Callsign:DGXS
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Express (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,493 tons
Summer DWT:100,006 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°35’57.85” N, 14°3’27.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.7kts, 108° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Es Ceuta
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
12:45:46 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 19:00:42 UTCUs Orf > Ca Hal
2018 August 16th, 06:00:58 UTCUs Nyc > Us Sav
2018 August 10th, 14:00:11 UTCEg Suez > Ca Hal
2018 July 22nd, 06:30:07 UTCSg Sin > Lk Cmb
2018 July 12th, 13:00:32 UTCSg Sin > Th Lch
2018 July 9th, 08:00:57 UTCSg Sin(pwbga)
2018 June 19th, 19:00:15 UTCEg Suez
2018 May 28th, 12:30:44 UTCUs Nyc
2018 May 6th, 21:30:44 UTCSg Sin > Lk Cmb
2018 May 2nd, 21:15:38 UTCSg Sin
More Of This Ship
Dalian Express
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
DALIAN EXPRESS
© Geir Vinnes
Dalian Express
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!