ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOWLAIS D - IMO 8403521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rambo [View profile]Title:DOWLAIS DAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8403521Hits:815
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KD Marine's newest vessel 'Dowlais D' here at their Manchester docks. 20/06/07 She sailed from Whitstable to Manchester calling at Port Penrhyn to load crushed slate as her first assignment.

http://shipcanal.fotopic.net/
Vessel Identification
Name:Besstrashnyi
IMO:8403521
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671173000
Callsign:5VAZ6
Former name(s):
- Tokas (Until 2013 Jul)
- Dalian 1 (Until 2012 Jun)
- Cpt.lampros (Until 2011 May)
- Astradeni (Until 2010 Feb)
- Dowlais D (Until 2009)
- Dowlais (Until 2007 Aug)
- Union Arrow (Until 2007 May)
- Dowlais (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,360 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOWLAIS
© simonwp
TOKAS
© George Givisis
CPT. LAMPROS
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jordan Seifarth on Jun 23, 2007 13:06 (10 years ago)
Nice first shot of her. I occasionally park overnight in the truckstop just next to the KD Marine berths in Manchester so I'll keep my eye out for her.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!