ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Transporter - IMO 9300843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:Clipper TransporterAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9300843Hits:681
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Clipper Transporter downbound St-Lawrence river in front Sorel-Tracy 17-06-07

IMO number : 9300843
Name of ship : CLIPPER TRANSPORTER
Call Sign : VRCF3
Gross tonnage : 19971
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Registered owner TRADER TWO LTD
Ship manager UNIVAN SHIP MANAGEMENT LTD
Vessel Identification
Name:New Glory
IMO:9300843
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372916000
Callsign:3FBE6
Former name(s):
- Clipper Glory (Until 2012 Dec)
- Clipper Transporter (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,971 tons
Summer DWT:30,570 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°15’53.56” N, 14°11’0.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 115° (114°)
Destination:
Location:De Rst-ly Tob
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
21:30:08 UTC
Last update:
2 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 21:30:08 UTCDe Rst-ly Tob
2018 April 18th, 07:30:02 UTCLy Tob
2018 March 31st, 14:00:08 UTCDe Rsk
2018 March 22nd, 12:00:32 UTCFr Lrt
2018 March 19th, 08:45:13 UTCFr Mtx
2018 January 26th, 11:54:11 UTCUa Nlv
2018 January 20th, 12:00:36 UTCGr Jkh
2018 January 14th, 04:00:05 UTCTr Isk
2018 January 6th, 18:12:35 UTCRu Tua
2017 December 27th, 17:06:33 UTCGr Pir
More Of This Ship
NEW GLORY
© Patalavaca
NEW GLORY
© Patalavaca
NEW GLORY
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!